Karachi Stock Exchange Stock Market Position on 13-04-2012

Karachi:

 

COMPANIESKSEKSE-30KSE-100KSE-ALLSHARESKMI-30BATiOGTi
POSITIONINDICESINDEXINDEXINDEXINDEXINDEXINDEX
PIus153 Current12065.4413799.439695.5423700.828901.1913293.64
Minus129 Previous11931.0013693.749632.6823408.388723.1713060.10
Unchanged72 High12191.7814007.559848.4223981.519008.1613464.70
Total354 Low11931.0013693.749632.6823408.388723.1713031.81
Net Change134.44105.6962.86292.44178.02233.54
Percentage1.130.770.651.252.041.79

 

 

TURNOVERTRADING VALUEMARKET CAPITAL
Current380,025,1198,859,296,3293,537,883,606,413
Previous340,509,9987,067,675,3773,515,511,266,452

 

COMPANIES REFLECTING SIGNIFICANT TURNOVER

 

Company NameOpening RateClosing RateHighest RateLow RateTurnover
Jah.Sidd. Co.19.7718.7720.1818.7728,478,468
PIT.C.L.A12.1213.0813.1212.0525,814,155
D.G.K.Cement39.9738.4241.2537.9823,143,656
Fauji Cement6.696.156.946.0518,200,293
Dewan Cement7.466.467.876.4617,966,977
Lotte PakPTAXD8.078.779.078.1916,686,111
Lafarge Pakistan5.244.915.534.7716,322,114
National BankXDXB46.9047.9549.1047.3014,094,024
Dewan Salman2.992.753.342.6911,979,361
Azgard Nine9.088.409.558.2111,028,845

 

COMPANIES REFLECTING HIGHEST INCREASE/DECREASE IN THEIR RATES

 

Company NameIncreased ByClosing RateCompany NameDecreased ByClosing Rate
Unilever Food XD90.561901.81Nestle PakXD64.434356.08
Millat Tractors19.16504.16Mithchells Fruit8.62166.38

 

FUTURE CONTRACT

 

TURNOVERPlus64
Current30,612,000Minus33
Previous19,646,000Unchanged0

 

 

Company NameOpening RateClosing RateHighest RateLow RateTurnover
DGKC-APR40.0638.4141.2038.068,705,500
PTC-APR12.1713.1713.1712.307,342,500
NBP-APR47.1148.0849.1547.504,581,000
LUCK-APR121.03121.24125.70119.612,185,500
AHCL-APR32.9132.9933.8032.561,622,500

 

For more information, contact:
S. Munawar Ali
Senior Manager
Public Relations
Karachi Stock Exchange
Tel: (92-21) 111-001122
Fax: (92-21) 3241 0825, (92-21) 3241 5136
Email: info@kse.com.pk
Web: www.kse.com.pk

Leave a Reply