Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate Summary of Close-End Mutual Funds dated 01-08-2012

Islamabad, August 01, 2012 (PPI-OT):

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
CLOSE-END MUTUAL FUNDS
Asian Stock FundASFL5.005.0000.00
JS Growth FundJSGF8.308.3000.00
PICIC Energy FundPEF8.578.5700.00
PICIC Growth FundPGF13.3213.3800.06
PICIC Inv. Fund  XDPIF6.156.120-0.03
Prudential Stock Fund.PUDF1.401.4000.00
Safeway Mutual FundSFWF8.508.5000.00
Tri-Star Mutual FundTSMF0.900.9000.00

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
4Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply