Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Textile Composite Sector dated 03-04-2012

Islamabad:

 

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
TEXTILE COMPOSITE
Ahmed Hassan Tex.AHTM11.0011.0000.00
Aruj GarmentARUJ4.904.9000.00
Bhanero Textile XDBHAT204.00213.9909.99
Blessed Textile XDBTL57.9157.9100.00
Crescent KnitwearCRKC2.752.7500.00
Crescent TextileCRTM8.909.5000.60
Faisal SpinningFASM43.0443.0400.00
Hala EnterprisesHAEL5.495.4900.00
International KnitwearINKL7.007.0000.00
Jubilee Spinning and WeavingJUBS2.862.8600.00
Kohinoor IndustriesKOIL1.701.650-0.05
Kohinoor TextileKTML5.145.2000.06
Kohinoor Mills Ltd.KML2.752.500-0.25
Masood TextileMSOT17.3018.0000.70
Nishat Mills XDNML56.0455.500-0.54
Sapphire FibresSFL128.21134.6206.41
Schon TextileSCHT0.000.0000.00
Taj TextileTAJT0.500.5000.00

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply