Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Insuarance Sector dated 03-04-2012

Islamabad:

 

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
INSURANCE
Adamjee Ins.AICL55.4255.5000.08
Askari Gen. Insurance XDAGIC9.009.7000.70
Business and Ind. InsuranceBIIC3.553.5500.00
Dadabhoy InsuranceDICL2.002.0000.00
Ittefaq General InsuranceIFGI88.0088.0000.00
PICIC Insurance Co.PIL8.537.550-0.98
Pakistan Gen. InsurancePKGI6.507.4900.99
Premier InsurancePINL8.828.8500.03
Progressive InsurancePRIC1.011.0100.00
Shaheen InsuranceSHNI11.7510.000-1.75
Shaheen Insurance (R)SHNIR1.271.2700.00
Silver Star Insurance XBSS1C5.105.000-0.10

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply