Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Commercial Banks dated 06-04-2012

Islamabad:

 

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
COMMERCIAL BANKS
Askari Bank XBAKBL14.6413.770-0.87
Allied BankABL65.2565.000-0.25
Bank Al Habib XBBAHL28.0228.2600.24
Bank Al-Falah XDBAFL16.6016.110-0.49
Bank of PunjabBOP9.869.5810-0.28
Faysal BankFABL13.8113.9200.11
Habib Bank Limited XDXBHBL112.55111.835-0.72
Habib Metropolitan Bank XDHMB17.0216.850-0.17
KASB BankKASBB2.802.780-0.02
MCB Bank XDXBMCB174.10173.8050-0.30
NIB BankNIB2.722.7010000-0.02
National Bank XDXBNBP46.9747.0100.04
Samba BankSBL2.993.0200.03
Silkbank LimitedSILK2.772.770 0.00
Silkbank (R)SILKR2.912.9100.00
Standard Chartered Bank XDSCBPL12.0312.0900.06
Summit BankSMBL4.154.6350000.48
Soneri BankSNBL8.468.5400.08
United Bank XDUBL77.4574.730-2.72

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply