Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Cement Sector dated 06-04-2012

Islamabad:

 

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
CEMENT
Cherat CementCHCC21.6922.7701.08
D.G.Khan CementDGKC39.1239.192000.07
Dadabhoy CementDBCI2.472.7000.23
Fauji CementFCCL5.705.871810000.17
Fecto CementFECTC11.0612.0601.00
Flying CementFLYNG3.093.3200.23
Kohat CementKOHC30.5932.1101.52
Lafarge Pakistan CementLPCL5.175.29653000.12
Lucky CementLUCK121.95127.5710005.62
Maple Leaf (Preference)MLCFPS5.535.5300.00
Maple Leaf CementMLCF5.586.291000000.71
Mustehkam CementMUCL12.5013.0000.50
Pioneer CementPIOC11.6712.1300.46

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply