Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Cement Sector dated 03-04-2012

Islamabad:

 

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
CEMENT
Cherat CementCHCC20.3619.900-0.46
D.G.Khan CementDGKC38.0637.757500-0.31
Dadabhoy CementDBCI1.851.800-0.05
Fauji CementFCCL5.615.500-0.11
Fecto CementFECTC10.7010.7000.00
Flying CementFLYNG2.982.970-0.01
Kohat CementKOHC27.4827.6000.12
Lafarge Pakistan CementLPCL4.894.85500-0.04
Lucky CementLUCK113.04114.0000.96
Maple Leaf (Preference)MLCFPS4.125.0000.88
Maple Leaf CementMLCF5.115.21250000.10
Mustehkam CementMUCL12.1512.1500.00
Pioneer CementPOC10.7010.520-0.18

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply