Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate Summary of Close-End Mutual Funds dated 16-04-201

Islamabad:

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
CLOSE-END MUTUAL FUNDS
Asian Stock FundASFL4.024.000-0.02
JS Growth FundJSGF7.027.0200.00
PICIC Energy FundPEF7.607.500-0.10
PICIC Growth FundPGF13.5013.400-0.10
PICIC Inv. Fund  XDPIF6.256.200-0.05
Prudential Stock Fund.PUDF1.301.3000.00
Safeway Mutual FundSFWF7.357.3500.00
Tri-Star Mutual FundTSMF1.301.3000.00

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply