Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Textile Spinning Sector dated 16-04-2012

Islamabad:

 

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
TEXTILE SPINNING
TEXTILE SPINNING
Allawasaya Textile XDAWTX79.7579.7500.00
Apollo TextileAPOT4.004.0000.00
Asim TextileASTM1.301.3000.00
Azam TextileAZAMT1.361.3600.00
Bilal FibresBILE1.001.5000.50
Crescent FibresCFL9.009.0000.00
D. M TextileDMTX4.504.5000.00
Elahi CottonELCM10.0010.9000.90
Fazal TextileEZTM226.50226.5000.00
Gadoon TextileGADT54.8256.6301.81
Glamour TextileGLAT8.008.0000.00
Kohat TextileKOHTM2.952.500-0.45
Maqbool TextileMQTM9.759.8500.10
Mukhtar TextileMUKT0.600.6300.03
Sahrish TextileSRTL0.000.0000.00
Saif TextileSATE5.666.4900.83
Sana IndustriesSNAI41.1141.6200.51
Saritow SpinningSSML1.401.4000.00

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply