Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Textile Composite Sector dated 16-04-2012

Islamabad:

 

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
TEXTILE COMPOSITE
Ahmed Hassan Tex.AHTM11.0011.0000.00
Aruj GarmentARUJ5.355.3500.00
Bhanero Textile XDBHAT210.00209.570-0.43
Blessed Textile XDBTL64.7066.4701.77
Crescent KnitwearCRKC2.752.7500.00
Crescent TextileCRTM7.557.8000.25
Faisal SpinningFASM43.7044.5000.80
Hala EnterprisesHAEL5.495.4900.00
International KnitwearINKL7.807.8000.00
Jubilee Spinning and WeavingJUBS2.862.8600.00
Kohinoor IndustriesKOIL1.601.580-0.02
Kohinoor TextileKTML5.255.2700.02
Kohinoor Mills Ltd.KML2.682.7000.02
Masood TextileMSOT20.4919.500-0.99
Nishat Mills XDNML55.9556.5800.63
Sapphire FibresSFL134.62134.6200.00
Schon TextileSCHT0.000.0000.00
Taj TextileTAJT0.500.5000.00

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply