Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Power Generation and Distribution dated 20-04-2012

Islamabad:

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
POWER GENERATION AND DISTRIBUTION
Genertech PakGENP1.321.230-0.09
Hub Power Co. XDHUBC37.4437.5000.06
K. E. S. C. XRKESC4.164.6300.47
Kohinoor EnergyKOHE19.4019.4000.00
Kot Addu PowerKAPCO43.7043.140-0.56
Kohinoor PowerKOHP2.852.8500.00
S. G. PowerSGPL0.900.9000.00
Sitara EnergySEL16.7316.500-0.23
Southern ElectricSEPCO1.591.510-0.08
Tri Star Power XDTSPL0.930.9500.02

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply