Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Power and Generation Sector dated 04-04-2012

Islamabad:

 

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
POWER GENERATION and
DISTRIBUTION
Genertech PakGENP1.391.350-0.04
Hub Power Co. XDHUBC36.3038.0001.70
K. E. S. C.KESC3.503.7100.21
Kohinoor Energy XDKOHE20.9920.070-0.92
Kot Addu Power XDKAPCO44.3545.0700.72
Kohinoor PowerKOHP3.202.710-0.49
S. G. PowerSGPL0.810.8100.00
Sitara Energy XDSEL16.9717.2000.23
Southern ElectricSEPCO1.691.7200.03
Tri Star Power XDTSPL1.001.1000.10

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply