Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Power and Generation and Distribution Sector dated 16-04-2012

Islamabad:

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
POWER GENERATION and DISTRIBUTION     
Genertech PakGENP1.301.3000.00
Hub Power Co. XDHUBC37.47373900.08
K. E. S. C. XRKESC4.344.230-0.11
Kohinoor EnergyKOHE18.8518.9500.10
Kot Addu PowerKAPCO43.6843.560-0.12
Kohinoor PowerKOHP2.942.800-0.14
S. G. PowerSGPL1.201.2000.00
Sitara EnergySEL16.0516.6100.56
Southern ElectricSEPCO1.641.620-0.02
Tri Star Power XDTSPL1.021.0200.00

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

 

Leave a Reply