Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Modarabas dated 20-04-2012

Islamabad:

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
MODARABAS
B. F. Moradabad XDBFMOD3.984.5400.56
Elite Capital Modaraba XDFECM3.153.040-0.11
Equity Modarba  IstFEM1.871.9300.06
First Fid. Leas. Mod.FFLM1.921.850-0.07
H. B. L Modaraba XDFHBM8.258.230-0.02
Habib Modaraba 1stFHAM8.088.000-0.08
IBL Modaraba IstFIBLM0.920.9200.00
Modaraba Al-MaliMODAM1.361.3600.00
Pak Modaraba  Ist XDPAKMI1.601.6000.00
Paramount Mod. IstFPRM13.0013.0000.00
Prudential Modaraba Ist  XDPMI1.361.160-0.20
Punjab Modaraba  IstFPJM1.451.400-0.05
Trust Modaraba. XDTRSM2.332.3300.00
U.D.L.Modaraba. XDFUDLM6.986.550-0.43
Unicap Modaraba.UNIM0.600.6000.00

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply