Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Modarabas dated 16-04-2012

Islamabad:

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
MODARABAS
B. F. Moradabad XDBFMOD3.983.9800.00
Elite Capital Modaraba XDFECM3.252.840-0.41
Equity Modarba  IstFEM1.801.550-0.25
First Fid. Leas. Mod.FFLM1.811.8100.00
H. B. L Modaraba XDFHBM8.028.0800.06
Habib Modaraba 1stFHAM8.058.000-0.05
IBL Modaraba IstFIBLM1.501.5000.00
Modaraba Al-MaliMODAM1.891.360-0.53
Pak Modaraba  Ist XDPAKMI1.601.6000.00
Paramount Mod. IstFPRM13.0013.0000.00
Prudential Modaraba Ist  XDPMI1.251.3000.05
Punjab Modaraba  IstFPJM1.601.590-0.01
Trust Modaraba. XDTRSM3.003.0000.00
U.D.L.Modaraba. XDFUDLM6.406.7200.32
Unicap Modaraba.UNIM0.600.6000.00

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply