Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Investment Bank dated 04-04-2012

Islamabad:

 

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
IN VESTMENT BANK
INV. COS. / SEC. COS.
Al-Mal Securities and Ser.AMSL0.620.6200.00
First Capital SecuritiesFCSC3.904.0600.16
First Dawood Inv. BankFDIBL1.531.5500.02
IGI Investment BankIGIBL2.502.470-0.03
Invest Capital mv. BankICIBL0.910.860-0.05
Javed Omer Vohara and Co.JOVC0.000.0000.00
JS Global Cap. Limited XDJSGCL48.0048.3500.35
Prudential D. G. HousePDGH0.300.3000.00
Prudential Investment BankPRIB0.000.0000.00
Security Investment BankSIBL2.492.360-0.13
Trust Investment BankTRIBL1.201.080-0.12

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply