Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Insurance Sector dated 16-04-2012

Islamabad:

 

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
INSURANCE
Adamjee Ins.AICL66.2564.710-1.54
Askari Gen. Insurance SPOTAGIC10.1010.040-0.06
Business and Ind. InsuranceBIIC3.553.5500.00
Dadabhoy InsuranceDICL2.002.0000.00
Ittefaq General InsuranceIFGI88.0088.0000.00
PICIC Insurance Co.PIL7.607.6000.00
Pakistan Gen. InsurancePKGI7.287.2800.00
Premier Insurance SPOTPINL8.798.750-0.04
Progressive InsurancePRIC1.011.0100.00
Shaheen InsuranceSHNI11.0111.0100.00
Shaheen Insurance (R)SHNIR1.261.260.00
Silver Star Insurance XBSSIC5.005.0000.00

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply