Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Insurance Sector dated 06-04-2012

Islamabad:

 

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
INSURANCE
Adamjee Ins.AICL56.1255.970-0.15
Askari Gen. Insurance XDAGIC10.1010.1000.00
Business and Ind. InsuranceBIIC3.553.5500.00
Dadabhoy InsuranceDICL2.002.0000.00
Ittefaq General InsuranceIFGI88.0088.0000.00
PICIC Insurance Co.PIL8.428.4200.00
Pakistan Gen. InsurancePKGI7.197.1900.00
Premier InsurancePINL8.808.750-0.05
Progressive InsurancePRIC1.011.0100.00
Shaheen InsuranceSUNI9.5810.1900.61
Shaheen Insurance (R)SHNIR1.271.270.00
Silver Star Insurance XBSSIC5.004.980-0.02

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply