Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Insuarance Sector dated 13-04-2012

Islamabad:

 

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
INSURANCE
Adamjee Ins.AICL63.7366.2502.52
Askari Gen. Insurance SPOTAGIC10.3410.100-0.24
Business and Ind. InsuranceBIIC3.553.5500.00
Dadabhoy InsuranceDICL2.002.0000.00
Ittefaq General InsuranceIFGI88.0088.0000.00
PICIC Insurance Co.PIL8.007.600-0.40
Pakistan Gen. InsurancePKGI7.287.2800.00
Premier Insurance SPOTPINL8.728.7900.07
Progressive InsurancePRIC1.011.0100.00
Shaheen InsuranceSIINI11.3511.010-0.34
Shaheen Insurance (R)SHNIR1.261.260.00
Silver Star Insurance XBSSIC4.765.0000.24

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply