Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Insuarance Sector dated 04-04-2012

Islamabad:

 

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
INSURANCE
Adamjee Ins.AICL55.5056.3400.84
Askari Gen. Insurance XDAGIC9.7010.2000.50
Business and Ind. InsuranceBIIC3.5535500.00
Dadabhoy InsuranceDICL2.002.0000.00
Ittefaq General InsuranceIFGI88.0088.0000.00
PICIC Insurance Co.PIL7.558.2500.70
Pakistan Gen. InsurancePKGI7.497.190-0.30
Premier InsurancePINL8.858.9100.06
Progressive InsurancePRIC1.011.0100.00
Shaheen InsuranceSHNI10.0010.0000.00
Shaheen Insurance (R)SHNIR1.271.2700.00
Silver Star Insurance XBSSIC5.005.0000.00

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply