Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Food and Persnol Care Products Sector dated 04-04-2012

Islamabad:

 

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
FOOD and PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS
Indus FruitINDF0.000.0000.00
Mitchell’s Fruit Farms XDMFFL175.00175.0000.00
Murree BreweryMUREB71.0069.260-1.74
National Foods XDNATF103.00101.500-1.50
Quice FoodQUICE5.204.740-0.46
Shield Corporation XDSCL75.0075.0000.00
Treet CorporationTREET45.5046.9001.40
UniLever Pakistan XDULEVER5676.805676.8000.00

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply