Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Commercial Banks Sector dated 16-04-2012

Islamabad:

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
COMMERCIAL BANKS
Askari Bank XBAKBL14.5514.0428538-0.51
Allied BankABL65.2063.240-1.96
Bank Al Habib XBBAHL28.2328.4000.17
Bank Al-Falah XDBAFL16.0615.720-0.34
Bank of PunjabBOP8.908.6810100-0.22
Faysal BankFABL13.2812.910       –0.37
Habib Bank Limited XDXBHBL110.10107.900-2.20
Habib Metropolitan Bank XDHMB17.5517.390-0.16
KASB BankKASBB2.742.530-0.21
MCB Bank XDXBMCB174.90168.730-6.17
NIB BankNIB2.672.5650000-0.11
National Bank XDXBNBP47.9846.0870500-1.90
Samba BankSBL2.702.650-0.05
Silkbank LimitedSILK2.702.650-0.05
Silkbank (R)SILKR2.912.9100.00
Standard Chartered Bank XDSCBPL12.1911.770-0.42
Summit BankSMBL3.943.9600.02
Soneri BankSNBL8.758.210-0.54
United Bank XDUBL78.6175.760-2.85

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply