Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Commercial Banks dated 04-04-2012

Islamabad:

 

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
COMMERCIAL BANKS
Askari Bank XBAKBL14.6014.8800.28
Allied Bank XDXBABL63.4665.7602.30
Bank Al Habib XBBAUL27.3228.3701.05
Bank Al-Falah XDBAFL16.6516.9010000.25
Bank of PunjabBOP9.349.56500000.22
Faysal BankFABL13.2114.1200.91
Habib Bank Limited XDXBHBL114.93116.1501.22
Habib Metropolitan Bank XDHMB16.7516.7500.00
KASB BankKASBB2.802.8800.08
MCB Bank XDXBMCB174.01176.5902.58
NIB BankNIB2.782.82500000.04
National Bank XDXBNBP47.8049.405001.60
Samba BankSBL3.003.1200.12
Silkbank LimitedSILK2.802.8400.04
Silkbank (R)SILKR2.912.9100.00
Standard Chartered Bank XDSCBPL11.2512.2000.95
Summit BankSMBL4.254.160-0.09
Soneri BankSNBL8.008.9000.90
United Bank XDUBL75.0077.2802.28

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply