Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Commercial Banks dated 03-04-2012

Islamabad:

 

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
COMMERCIAL BANKS
Askari Bank XBAKBL14.3214.60100010.28
Allied Bank XDXBABL64.0063.460-0.54
Bank Al Habib XBBARL27.1427.3200.18
Bank Al-Falah XDBAFL15.7916.6500.86
Bank of PunjabBOP8.989.342000.36
Faysal BankFABL13.4713.210-0.26
Habib Bank Limited XDXBHBL110.00114.9304.93
Habib Metropolitan Bank XDHMB16.7516.7500.00
KASB BankKASBB2.912.800-0.11
MCB Bank XDXBMCB175.17174.010-1.16
NIB BankNIB2.892.7874000-0.11
National Bank XDXBNBP45.5347.80182622.27
Samba BankSBL2.993.0000.01
Silkbank LimitedSILK2.892.8050000-0.09
Silkbank (R)SILKR2.912.9100.00
Standard Chartered Bank XDSCBPL11.1911.2500.06
Summit BankSMBL4.134.2500.12
Soneri BankSNBL7.758.0000.25
United Bank XDUBL75.8175.000-0.81

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply