Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Close-End Mutual Funds dated 10-04-2012

Islamabad:

 

Symbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
CLOSE-END MUTUAL FUNDS
Asian Stock FundASFL4.024.0200.00
JS Growth FundJSGF7.157.1500.00
PICIC Energy FundPEF7.707.7700.07
PICIC Growth FundPGF13.5113.7400.23
PICIC mv. Fund XDPIF6.316.3600.05
Prudential Stock Fund.PUDF1.301.3000.00
Safeway Mutual Fund XDSFWF7.007.5000.50
Tri-Star Mutual FundTSMF1.071.3000.23

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply