Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Close-End Mutual Funds dated 04-04-2012

Islamabad:

 

Symbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
CLOSE-END MUTUAL FUNDS
Asian Stock FundASFL3.024.0201.00
JS Growth FundJSGF7.307.4500.15
PICIC Energy FundPEE7.507.6900.19
PICIC Growth FundPGF13.5013.440-0.06
PICIC mv. Fund XDPIE6.256.5000.25
Prudential Stock Fund.PUDF1.301.3000.00
Safeway Mutual Fund XDSEWE7.006.300-0.70
Tri-Star Mutual FundTSMF1.001.0000.00

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply