Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Close-End Mutual Funds dated 03-04-2012

Islamabad:

 

Symbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
CLOSE-END MUTUAL FUNDS
Asian Stock FundASEL4.023.020-1.00
JS Growth FundJSGF7.127.3000.18
PICIC Energy FundPEE7.457.5000.05
PICIC Growth FundPGE13.2113.5000.29
PICIC Inv. Fund XDPIE6.206.2500.05
Prudential Stock Fund.PUDF1.301.3000.00
Safeway Mutual Fund XDSEWE6.007.0001.00
Tri-Star Mutual FundTSMF1.071.000-0.07

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply