Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Chemicals Sector dated 04-04-2012

Islamabad:

 

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
CHEMICALS
Arif Habib Corporation SDAHCL33.6534.8701.22
Berger PaintsBERG15.9016.0900.19
Biafo Industries XDBIFO55.5455.5400.00
Engro Polymer and Chem.EFCL12.2313.2301.00
ICI PakistanICI128.75128.130-0.62
Linde Pakistan Ltd.LINDE96.7097.1000.40
Lotte Pakistan PTA XDLOTPTA8.608.7600.16
Sardar Chemical (Suspended)SARD1.001.0000.00
Sitara ChemicalsSITC104.50106.4301.93
Wah Noble ChemicalsWAIIN38.2540.2502.00

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply