Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Chemicals Sector dated 03-04-2012

Islamabad:

 

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
CHEMICALS
Arif Habib Corporation SDAHCL33.3733.6500.28
Berger PaintsBERG15.7515.9000.15
Biafo Industries XDBIFO53.9255.5401.62
Engro Polymer and Chem.EPCL11.2312.2350001.00
ICI PakistanICI127.63128.7501.12
Linde Pakistan Ltd.LINDE96.0096.7000.70
Lotte Pakistan PTA XDLOTPTA8.678.600-0.07
Sardar Chemical (Suspended)SARD1.001.0000.00
Sitara ChemicalsSITC105.00104.500-0.50
Wah Noble ChemicalsWAHN39.1538.250-0.90

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply