Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Chemicals dated 20-04-2012

Islamabad:

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
CHEMICALS
Arif Habib Corporation SDAHCL33.1532.872500-0.28
Berger PaintsBERG15.9816.0000.02
Biafo IndustriesBIFO57.6060.4802.88
Engro Polymer and Chem.EPCL12.8213.0900.27
ICI Pakistan XDICI126.06127.0500.99
Linde Pakistan Ltd. XDLINDE99.6499.6400.00
Lotte Pakistan PTA  XDLOTPTA8.698.7516000.06
Sardar Chemical  (Suspended)SARD1.001.0000.00
Sitara ChemicalsSITC113.68113.6800.00
Wah Noble ChemicalsWAHN40.0041.5001.50

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply