Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Cement Sector dated 20-04-2012

Islamabad:

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
CEMENT
Cherat CementCHCC27.1125.760-1.35
D.G.Khan CementDGKC43.3242.650-0.67
Dadabhoy CementDBCI3.503.010-0.49
Fauji CementFCCL6.886.765000-0.12
Fecto CementFECTC16.8016.470-0.33
Flying CementFLYNG4.044.0600.02
Kohat CementKOHC39.2738.150-1.12
Lafarge Pakistan CementLPCL5.415.176000-0.24
Lucky CementLUCK131.69133.0601.37
Maple Leaf (Preference) SPOTMLCFPS6.235.500-0.73
Maple Leaf CementMLCF6.045.700-0.34
Mustehkam CementMUCL14.7914.7900.00
Pioneer CementPIOC13.2113.150-0.06

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply