Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Cement Sector dated 16-04-2012

Islamabad:

 

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
CEMENT
Cherat CementCHCC22.6023.5900.99
D.G.Khan CementDGKC38.4240.30155001.88
Dadabhoy CementDBCI3.403.6100.21
Fauji CementFCCL6.176.7690000.59
Fecto CementFECTC15.4016.7301.33
Flying CementFLYNG4.304.4100.11
Kohat CementKOHC40.9540.9900.04
Lafarge Pakistan CementLPCL4.995.2430000.25
Lucky CementLUCK120.94126.3705.43
Maple Leaf (Preference)MLCFPS5.505.5000.00
Maple Leaf CementMLCF5.555.9320000.38
Mustehkam CementMUCL13.5013.450-0.05
Pioneer CementPIOC11.0011.2300.23

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply