Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Cement Sector dated 04-04-2012

Islamabad:

 

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
CEMENT
Cherat CementCHCC19.9020.7000.80
D.G.Khan CementDGKC37.7538.6200.87
Dadabhoy CementDBCI1.801.9000.10
Fauji CementFCCL5.505.5200.02
Fecto CementFECTC10.7010.650-0.05
Flying CementFLYNG2.972.770-0.20
Kohat CementKOHC27.6029.1401.54
Lafarge Pakistan CementLPCL4.855.11130000.26
Lucky CementLUCK114.00116.5902.59
Maple Leaf (Preference)MLCFPS5.004.530-0.47
Maple Leaf CementMLCF5.215.2045000-0.01
Mustehkam CementMUCL12.1511.750-0.40
Pioneer CementHOC10.5210.6700.15

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply