Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Automobile Assembler Sector dated 16-04-2012

Islamabad:

 

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER
Dewan Farooque MotorsDFML3.903.505000-0.40
Ghandhara Industries LtdGHNI7.018.1901.18
Ghandhara Nissan LtdGHNL5.445.280-0.16
Ghani Automobile Ind.GAIL3.583.100-0.48
Honda Atlas CarsHCAR14.2514.8400.59
Indus Motors Company XDINDU260.00260.0000.00
Millat Tractors XDMTL504.16505.3801.22
Sazgar Engineering XDSAZEW24.0023.990-0.01

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Leave a Reply